Home » 2019 Student Interns

2019 Student Interns

Elijah Allen – Elma High School – Briggs Nursery (Hired)

Stormie Bauer – Elma High School – Elma Timberland Library

Madi Billerbeck – Harbor High School – Domestic Violence Center of GH

Analisa Bonilla – Lake Quinault High School – LQ After School Program

Tyler Bristow – Elma High School – Bayview Building Materials

Nyah Brown – Elma High School – Bayview Building Materials – (Hired)

Madison Bundy – Wishkah Valley High School – Montesano Timberland Library

Trenton Carey – Gravity High School – Montesano Fire Department

Alyssa Christensen – Gravity High School – Hoquiam PT Services

Dakota Cruikshank – Gravity High School – Polson Museum

Kallie Distler – Aberdeen High School – Great Northwest Federal Credit Union – (Hired)

Sabrina Duran – Elma High School – Summit Pacific Medical Center

Audie Haire – Gravity High School – Polson Museum

Justin Finley – North Beach High School – Arrow Lumber & Hardware – OS

Maya Jump – Hoquiam High School – Greg Bogdanovich, OD

Kaytlin Knudtson – Gravity High School – Montesano Timberland Library

Brianna Marrs – Gravity High School – Habitat for Humanity of GH & Sadistik Sykles

Michael Ramirez Martinez – Elma High School -Whitney’s Value Ford

Nicole McGuire – Harbor High School – Sadistik Sykles

Jared McKee – East Grays Harbor High School – Andy’s Parts & Service, LLC

Jessica Meitman – Montesano High School – Premier Realty Olympic Peninsula

Laileena Montalto-Valencia – East Grays Harbor High School – Elma Fresh Farm Stand & Public Market (Hired)

Kalon Neeland – Lake Quinault High School – LQ Landscaping

Katlynn Neeland – Lake Quinault High School – LQ Teacher’s Aide

Zora Partain – Gravity High School – GH Seaport Authority

Alexis Ramirez – Elma High School – Briggs Nursery (Hired)

Boen Reese – Aberdeen High School – Tractor Supply Company

Natalie Snell – Elma High School – Elma Fresh Farm Stand & Public Market (Hired)

Daniel Snodgrass – Lake Quinault High School – LQ Library

Alex Struckmeier – Ocosta High School – Westport Aquarium

Taelin Joel – Gravity High School – Tugboat Granny’s Child Care

Juan Vega – Lake Quinault High School – LQ Landscaping – (Hired)

Anna Vincent – Home School – Polson Museum

Noah Vissar – Gravity High School – City of Montesano

Zachary Volkert – Aberdeen High School – Polson Museum

Alex Wagner – Gravity High School – Olympic Area Agency on Aging

Brenden Wagner – Out of School – Hoquiam PT Services

Randi Wegner – North Beach High School – OS Elementary

Dustin Wilson-Brown – Elma High School – A&R Aviation Services

Jordan Woods-Shale – Harbor High School – PAWS of Aberdeen

Hailee Zerby – Ocosta High School – Scoops of Westport

Summer Interns

Kayle Aiken – Aberdeen High School – New Leaf Behavior Center

Shelby Dawson – Aberdeen High School – PAWS of Aberdeen

Alicia Day-Heyd – Aberdeen High School – West Haven Villa

Szander Frazer – Aberdeen High School – GH Seaport Authority

Jordan Hampton – Aberdeen High School – Feed the Hungry

Iahna Hicks – Aberdeen High School – YMCA Aberdeen

James Joesten – Aberdeen High School – GH Seaport Authority

David Jones – Ocosta High School – Polson Museum

James Jones – Aberdeen High School – GH Seaport Authority

Tucker Lewis – Raymond High School – Thorbeckes Gym

Carly Mallow – Ocosta High School – GH Habitat of Humanity

Boen Reese – Aberdeen High School – Tractor Supply Company

Nathan Roland – Aberdeen High School – Polson Museum

Alexis Sangler – Hoquiam High School – The T-Shirt Shop

Toby Sangler – Hoquiam High School – GH Seaport Authority

Hannah Thorp – Hoquiam High School – YMCA Aberdeen

Marcus VanWormer – Aberdeen High School – GH Seaport Authority